Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines

2016 AJHL Playoffs: Round One Schedule

The following dates and times have been confirmed for Round One of the Gas Drive AJHL Playoffs.

View 2016 Gas Drive AJHL Playoff Bracket

Round One Home Dates & Times – South Division

Camrose vs Olds

    Game 1 – Thursday, March 10 @ Camrose 7:00pm
    Game 2 – Friday, March 11 @ Camrose 8:15pm
    Game 3 – Sunday, March 13 @ Olds 7:00pm
    Game 4 – Monday, March 14 @ Olds 7:00pm*
    Game 5 – Wednesday, March 16 @ Camrose 7:00pm*

Okotoks vs Calgary Canucks

    Game 1 – Thursday, March 10 @ Okotoks 7:00 pm
    Game 2 – Friday, March 11 @ Okotoks 7:00 pm
    Game 3 – Sunday, March 13 @ Calgary Canucks 7:00pm
    Game 4 – Monday, March 14 @ Calgary Canucks 7:00pm*
    Game 5 – Wednesday, March 16 @ Okotoks 7:00pm*

Canmore vs Drumheller

    Game 1 – Thursday, March 10 @ Canmore 7:00pm
    Game 2 – Friday, March 11 @ Canmore 7:00pm
    Game 3 – Sunday, March 13 @ Drumheller 4:00pm
    Game 4 – Monday, March 14 @ Drumheller 7:00pm*
    Game 5 – Wednesday, March 16 @ Canmore 7:00pm*

Round One Home Dates & Times – North Division

Whitecourt vs. Fort McMurray

    Game 1 – Thursday, March 10 @ Whitecourt 7:30pm
    Game 2- Friday, March 11 @ Whitecourt 7:30pm
    Game 3 – Sunday, March 13 @ Fort McMurray 8:00pm
    Game 4 – Monday, March 14  @ Fort McMurray 8:00pm*
    Game 5- Wednesday, March 16 @ Whitecourt 7:30pm*

Lloydminster vs. Drayton Valley

    Game 1 – Thursday, March 10 @ Lloydminster 7:30pm
    Game 2 – Friday, March 11  @ Lloydminster 7:30pm
    Game 3 – Sunday, March 13 @ Drayton Valley 7:30pm
    Game 4 – Monday, March 14 @ Drayton Valley 7:30pm*
    Game 5 – Wednesday, March 16 @ Lloydminster 7:30pm*

Bonnyville vs. Sherwood Park

    Game 1 – Thursday, March 10 @ Bonnyville 7:30pm
    Game 2 – Friday, March 11 @ Bonnyville 7:30pm
    Game 3 – Sunday, March 13 @ Sherwood Park 7:00pm
    Game 4 – Monday, March 14 @ Sherwood Park 7:00pm*
    Game 5 – Wednesday, March 16 @ Bonnyville 7:30pm*

 

* If necessary